Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Officer promotions for August

Aug. 18, 2012 - 03:53PM   |   Last Updated: Aug. 18, 2012 - 03:53PM  |  
  • Filed Under

Here are officers selected for promotion in August, the Army has announced:

To colonel

Army Competitive Category

Beachman, David Ch

Blackwell, William

Brown, Michael Lin

Burbridge, Dean As

Childs, Mark Willi

Clark, Frank Stile

Collins, Mark Davi

Cooper, Andrew Car

Cormier, Daniel Jo

Danwin, Andrew Mic

Davis, James Eugen

Desjardins, Lee Ro

Duckett, Carter Ne

Francis, John Wayn

Gagnon, Mark Cleme

Graham, Wendy Fole

Haseman, Mark Alan

Heath, David Eugen

Hester, Michael Jo

Horst, Kelso Willi

Kent, Stephen Earl

Koprowski, Daniel

Marcos, Nora Ramir

Marks, William Lou

Mauser, David Phil

Menist, Robert Lou

Minalga, Peter Geo

Miralda, Victoria

Olson, Andrew Alan

Rivera, Richard An

Rocke, Adam Lee

Rogers, David Greg

Schmitt, Paul John

Sears, Stephen Cha

Tragakis, Peter Jo

Ulloa, Juan Kruger

Wertz, Michael Eri

Army Nurse Corps

Murphy, Rosemary A

Wolf, Kandace Joan

Chaplain

Birch, Carleton We

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

Bovarnick, Jeff Al

Fredrikson, C

Medical Corps

Woll, Michael Murp

Medical Service Corps

Garman, Patrick Mu

Grady, Patrick Wil

Smith, Andrew John

Medical Specialist Corps

None

Veterinary Corps

None

To lieutenant colonel

Army Competitive Category

Anderson, Ronnie D

Baugh, Tammy Lynn

Bellusci, Heather

Borders, Phillip J

Bradford, Kenneth

Callis, James Marc

Carden, Shawn Benj

Chaffin, John Harv

Chivers, Bryan Jam

Costello, Patrick

Danner, Mark R

Denomy, Troy Micha

Diamond, David Pet

Donahue, Michelle

Edwards, Jason Tho

Greer, James Danie

Hackley, Chad Kent

Haley, Jay Wright

Harrington, Bernar

Horton, Caroline K

Jackson, Brett Guy

Jefferis, Jason Ke

Kuester, Sean Hunt

Larson, Paul Leo

Leth, Allen Dean J

Lewis, Jeremy Ryan

Menendez, Norberto

Mineni, Michael An

Mullins, Michael S

Nelson, James Haro

Nickell, Melvin Ja

Parkes, David Wayn

Peterson, Donald J

Ray, Owen Gale

Ritzmann, Ned Chri

Rivas, Jose Raul

Sallee, Ike Lanier

Sattinger, Steven

Smith, Kelsey Aaro

Sponsler, Warren E

Strong, Eric Scott

Thomas, Jarrett Al

Turner, James Lawr

Turner, Mickey Aar

Urben, Heidi A

White, John Charle

Woody, Robin Suzan

Army Nurse Corps

Chavez, Shelly Mar

Clark, Jeffrey

Cloudenperdue, Bet

Dorner, Glenn Loga

Gay, Ronald J

Hinze, Wilfred Dal

Holtzclaw, Karen R

Leith, James Mitch

Morris, Patsy D

Neuser, Scott A

Stokes, Birgit

Szymaniak, Michael

Chaplain

Ferris, Peter Otho

Garvey, Richard D

Smith, Timothy Dua

Dental Corps

Bermudezcolon, Ell

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

Slim, Ahmad M

Thomas, William

Medical Service Corps

Anderson, Heather

Baker, Jimmy Grant

Ball, Michael Alan

Dueringer, Paul Ri

Latimer, Stephanie

Peck, Kevin Anthon

Richards, Michael

Robertson, Geri Ly

Smith, Nathaniel L

Streeter, Katrina

Terry, Rebecca Jay

Wilson, Christophe

Medical Specialist Corps

Hamilton, David L

Hermick, Sean M

Kisch, Karl

Schultz, Kathleen

Veterinary Corps

Read, Lisa T

To Major

Army Competitive Category

Adams, Brady Clark

Adkins, Brian J

Anders, Martin D

Andrel, Reyna Juve

Apticar, Tobias Sa

Aquino, Miguel A

Armeni, Damon Tor

Arroyoburdett, Dav

Atwood, Steven Dav

Bailey, Stewart De

Balas, Marius B

Barnhart, James Pe

Bergeron, Noel P

Billingsley, Aaron

Bowles, Gregory J

Boyd, Kevin Lee

Bradley, Patrick M

Bradshaw, Joseph W

Britt, William O I

Britton, Jonathan

Brooker, Curtis El

Brown, David L

Burgett, Michael A

Burnett, Sean C

Cahill, John W

Carr, Christian Al

Carroll, Thomas Fr

Casari, Esther

Chaffin, Christoph

Chen, Jimmy T

Colburn, Michael D

Collins, Justin E

Columbres, Christo

Comfort, Charles W

Cordas, Eric Brian

Craighead, John Ma

Dean, Aaron Mathew

Dean, Casey Andrew

Doucette, Charmain

Ebdrup, Jeremy Reu

Enger, Jordan Davi

Englund, Michael J

Fimbres, Angeline

Finn, Gregory D

Flather, Herbert H

Frisbie, Christoph

Gainan, Shane L

Gainey, Ryan Josep

Gilfoil, Dustin Ma

Gill, Matthew C

Gordon, Christophe

Griffiths, William

Hall, Anthony L

Harvey, Simeon Mic

Helton, Rick Brand

Henderson, David D

Henry, Herschel L

Herndon, Kenneth E

Hevey, Sean Michae

Hoffman, Robert Ch

Ike, David Michael

Iliff, Erik Michae

Ingram, Earl III

Jackson, Antony Ba

Jackson, Eric Tirr

Jackson, Ross Edwa

James, Brian

Jean, Lynda

Johnson, Jason L

Jones, Gregory Edw

Jones, Stuart Wolf

Joshua, Rachel Jan

Kane, Daniel M

Katauskas, Alex F

Kavanagh, Brian An

Kelly, Ryan Michae

Kent, Matthew P

Kimsey, David B

Laney, William F

Lauenstein, Nicole

Lee, Auvie R

Lowe, Grady D

Lukomski, Benjamin

Lunsford, Joshua H

Lusa, Rudi Hans

Mackinnon, Jeffrey

Mallicoat, James R

Marquis, Jae C

Martinez, Clare

Martinez, Gabriel

Mason, Andrew Stod

Mccool, Mark B

Mccullough, Ronnie

Mead, Clinton Cart

Meckley, Wayne P

Messare, Melissa C

Minor, Edward J

Montagne, Sebastia

Moses, David Charl

Munar, Christopher

Murphy, Jonathan W

Murray, Brian Shaw

Murray, Jason A

Myers, Marcus Todd

Neibert, Chad Mich

Nelson, Tyrone L

Newnum, Brad A

Nguyen, Vinh Q

Nilson, Andrew Dav

Nogle, Kevin M

Orlandi, Mark F

Paxton, Adam H

Pena, Eric Craig

Pengilly, Heath D

Phillips, Jocolby

Piasecki, Marisa C

Pletcher, Mickey J

Pokhai, Deosaran

Pokora, Andrew Boh

Putteet, Jason Wil

Rabb, George Travi

Ramsey, Paul Hilas

Reeder, Marcus Dav

Resendes, Rebecca

Richards, Dave Chr

Robinson, Melody D

Rocks, Jason P

Roedl, Kenneth Wen

Ronald, Christophe

Roper, Jacob Evere

Ross, Jamie M

Ross, Mark Victor

Saltzman, Kyle

Sanders, Gary Edwa

Sandifer, Gregory

Scattergood, Kenne

Seau, Lewis F

Shepard, Paul R

Sherer, Joshua M

Shin, Jason Suk

Slattery, Dennis I

Sokol, Joseph Sant

Southerland, Patri

Steedsman, Dakota

Stegmann, Benjamin

Sterrett, Zachary

Stockton, Thomas R

Stone, Christian L

Teixeira, Keisha A

Thomasson, James L

Tillman, Roslyn D

Tinderholt, Tony D

Towner, Michael B

Townsend, Anthony

Twitty, Kenneth Mo

Vanty, Joseph Pete

Veves, Steven A

Villatoro, Juan A

Ward, Romell

Weber, Steven J

Weiland, William F

Wellman, Allen Sco

White, Matthew Nei

Whiting, John D

Wiley, Robert J

Wilson, Benjamin E

Wilson, Jason Paul

Winney, Dara L

Army Nurse Corps

Adamshenderson, Ja

Alaniz, Norma R

Bartram, Susan Ann

Bigalbal, George V

Chiquitucto, Anne

Chiri, Angelika W

Constantino, Joyce

Doherty, Kelly L

Dorema, Ernest M

Drysdale, Lindsay

Edwards, Simone M

Ford, Chandra A

Fordbiber, Arlisa

Groebner, Mari E

Hahn, Parker M

Haley, James Alan

Hearn, Sonia R

Heck, Paul C

Jackson, Preata L

Jurges, Heidi Mari

Lopez, Fernando Jr

Lyles, Sharon A

Manwiller, Sabrina

Martinez, Saundra

Mckenna, Nicole K

Merritt, Corey A

Ngoanderson, Nhan

Ortiz, Tina N

Ouano, David Santo

Pangelinan, Joleen

Pansoy, Anthony Na

Pescatore, Maria T

Ramirez, Smith Jav

Ramos, Carlos Manu

Renkiewicz, Mary B

Rieger, Regina D

Riley, Sean P

Ritter, Alfreda B

Robinson, Thomas

Rodondi, Danielle

Rodriguez, Grisell

Russell, Dionicia

Salinas, Peggy Sue

Schell, Michael R

Schulteis, Benny C

Stevens, Richard R

Stucky, Christophe

Szakel, Jason A

Trossi, Jonpaul T

Tuttle, Kristine M

Viray, Randy T

Waite, Ira Levi

Walker, Kenora L

Wander, Gabriel D

Watson, Charles Wi

Williams, George N

Zielinski, Tomasz

Chaplain

Fisher, James F Jr

Lorenzen, Jason Ro

Sedwick, John M

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

Fesko, James B

Oconnor, Keary Eli

Medical Service Corps

Brigantti, Crystal

Catalano, Jonathan

Defreitas, Joshua

Dortch, Erica L

Evans, Johnathan J

Franklin, Brice D

Guy, Lamisa Shuett

Inman, Michael J

Kang, Anthony Dook

Kline, Michelle Le

Lopez, John Michae

Milligan, Chadwick

Morning, Tracy M

Mukai, Serena Terv

Myers, Margaret

Peterson, Brian J

Reed, Lisa M

Resnick, Adam

Schwab, Stephen D

Sutton, Demetria V

Wilson, Christophe

Wood, Michael Davi

Zmijski, Renee E

Medical Specialist Corps

Davinson, John Pet

Landry, Christine

Obando, Andrew Ria

Slitzer, Angela Er

Veterinary Corps

Brown, Jamie Chris

To captain

Army Competitive Category

None

Army Nurse Corps

None

Chaplain

Burnham, Johnny Ch

Cottle, Charles F

Eisenhower, Matthe

Hart, Christopher

Rivas, Edgardo

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

None

Medical Specialist Corps

None

Veterinary Corps

None

To lieutenant

Army Competitive Category

Baird Alexander J

Deliso Bryan A

Keith Steven J

Maskovyak James J

Army Nurse Corps

None

Chaplain

None

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

None

Medical Specialist Corps

None

Veterinary Corps

None

To chief warrant officers 5

Aviation

Bowman, James Davi

Riffle, Richard Ph

Roebuck, Robert Ru

Rouse, Ronald John

Technical

Butler, Johnnie La

Davis, Georgene Fr

Eby, Tracy David

Farmer, Christophe

Nixon, Jacque Latr

Patrick, Raymond A

Young, Catherine T

To chief warrant officer 4

Aviation

Bibbee, Jonathan E

Burke, John F

Clark, Jonathan Ma

Collier, Eric Will

Devine, Patrick Ed

Finnigan, James Ar

Ford, Chadwick Dev

Hammonds, Brian To

Hill, Christopher

Hosey, Phillip Dav

Howe, James Vincen

Moore, Kevin Micha

Neal, James Allen

Newhouse, Erik Kar

Ramey, Matthew Phi

Rothmeyer, Ryan Jo

Sandejas, Ramon An

Schell, Edward Lee

Schraeder, James J

Sellenrick, Shane

Sylvester, Kyle Ra

Technical

Boyce, Kenneth Don

Burroughs, Sallyan

Cody, Richard

Davis, Simone

Deal, Ronald Josep

Diaz, Edwin Enriqu

Dubin, Michael Tho

Estes, Kristi B

Giusto, Yenny

Hutchison, Howard

Jaquysh, Jay Walte

Jermstad, Jarrod M

Kemp, Jubaba Comba

Magee, Doretha

Mass, Kedric Rasha

Moore, Laurie Anne

Morin, Harley Robe

Quintanilla, Carmi

Sherman, William E

Shupe, Mark Thomas

Thrasher, Aaron Co

Walden, Alexander

Wasson, Jeremy Way

Wheeler, Gary Kore

Woodlin, Gary Euge

Younger, Randy Ste

To chief warrant officer 3

Aviation

Bassett, Kristophe

Berry, Ryan James

Collins, James Ale

Everett, John Chad

Florek, Chad Scott

Kafer, James Brian

Kim, Hoeu Suck

Laplante, Nicholas

Lewis, Mark Anthon

Luna, Michael Lee

Lutz, Joseph Willi

Moser, Gregory Pau

Peery, Bryce Gene

Petersen, Marvin A

Petro, Dominick Jo

Powell, Jesse Alle

Rickert, Adam W

Saenz, Michael Pau

Sarazen, Gordon Eu

Silano, Yossarian

Sloof, Alexander P

Stiner, Jeffrey Ra

Story, Whitney Aus

Vanloan, Paul Alan

Waldroup, Daniel L

Wallick, Kyle Jay

Williamson, Matthe

Wilson, James Bent

Technical

Abney, Elaine Joyc

Adams, Katrina Lat

Amadis, Sandy

Andradesmartinez,

Balch, Robert Warr

Bentley, Jeremy Mi

Berg, Carla Patric

Blackmon, Christin

Bonner, Chrystal

Bonner, Martin Sch

Butler, Rachael A

Case, Sean Thomas

Chang, Michael

Cheese, Kymila Kaw

Chen, Ling Feng

Clark, Jeremy Lane

Combs, Tanya Jean

Cook, Aurelie Muri

Cosme, David

Darling, Kyle Wayn

Davis, Lee Anna Do

Delong, Paul W

Dowling, Nathan Al

Espanola, Joey Sum

Fowler, Jessica Le

Gainey, James Ekon

Garridonolasco, Br

Gillam, Rickey Lyn

Gross, Michael Ric

Hannah, Richard Al

Hansen, Smokey Due

Hardison, Reginald

Hatch, Eric Dean

Howard, Richard Ke

Irlanda, Julio M

Johnson, Shondre J

Kuylen, Frank Adam

Lawrence, Richard

Mace, Troy Anthony

Matthews, Sandra M

Meek, Robert Clayt

Miller, Jonathan D

Moore, Christopher

Moots, Christopher

Moreno, Eddie G Jr

Murphy, Jason Chri

Murray, Kerry Simo

Nigaglionitorres,

Parker, Timothy A

Parm, James Willia

Purnell, Unmi

Richards, James Ed

Rosadohaliday, Eve

Russell, Curtis Ja

Santos, Christina

Searcy, Kyle Davis

Sherf, Ryan Voigt

Stuart, Aaron Lee

Stubbs, Jeffery De

Thomas, Henry Lewi

Tibbs, Jonathan

Toledovera, Andres

Torrescalderon, Ja

Torresmedina, Jose

Vazquez, Carmen Mi

White, Benjamin Wi

Willkomm, Jason Jo

Word, Jason Edward

To chief warrant officer 2

Aviation

None

Technical

Hughes Jeffery Edw

Answers by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In News

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Army Times

This Week's Army Times

CrossFit vs. unit PT
Troops will do the training plans in a $2.5 million study

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook