Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Army names officers to move up in Jan.

Jan. 4, 2013 - 10:21AM   |   Last Updated: Jan. 4, 2013 - 10:21AM  |  
  • Filed Under

Here are officers selected for promotion in January, the Army announced Dec. 21:

To colonel

Army Competitive Category

None

Army Nurse Corps

None

Chaplain

Reynolds, Charles

Sniffin, Peter Ray

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

Pyfrom, Juan Andre

Medical Corps

Jurgens, Jennifer

Medical Service Corps

None

Medical Specialist Corps

None

Veterinary Corps

None

To lieutenant colonel

Army Competitive Category

Alexander, Clinton

Ashmore, William C

Attar, Andrew Geor

Barney, Robert Lee

Belton, Michael Ra

Blankartz, Michael

Bounds, Stephanie

Brault, Michael Al

Brown, Leland Blai

Bruns, Jay Arthur

Campbell, Jonathan

Chastain, James Fa

Clark, Terry Leroy

Clubb, Glen Edward

Coe, James Leon II

Cooper, John Micha

Cromwell, Gregory

Davis, Bobby Hugh

Dejarnette, Aimee

Dentinger, Shane A

Dewey, Joseph Arba

Dix, Mitzi Laveda

Dorris, Stephen Do

Ferguson, Donald R

Freeman, William E

Garner, Benjamin C

Glaude, Anthony Ge

Gleckler, Robert A

Greenblatt, Scott

Gregerson, Ladd Ol

Handura, James J

Hankins, John Wesl

Hanlen, Kenneth Sc

Hanrahan, Kevin Fr

Harris, Reginald M

Herrman, John Jaco

Hickman, James New

Hines, Jamison R

Hiter, Charles Lee

Holland, Daniel An

Holland, Thomas Jo

Holzhauser, Shawn

Horvath, Albert St

Hossfeld, Christop

House, Jason Rober

Hutchison, Kenneth

Inguagiato, James

Jenkins, James Edw

Johnson, Timothy W

Jones, Steven Jame

Kim, Tina

Kime, Matthew Jon

King, Cayla Winona

Kolinski, Michael

Koons, Jack Lamber

Laauwe, Donald Bra

Lee, Brook Gregory

Lee, Stephen Hoyt

Lenz, Phillip Robe

Leonard, Theodore

Liggett, Jason Sco

Long, Jeffery Lewi

Lopacienski, Edwar

Lyle, H Clay

Madden, Mark Hunte

Martini, Nomathemb

McCormick, Robert

McCoy, Kellie Jane

McDowell, Jackie D

McDowell, William

Mersiowsky, Jeffre

Montoya, Harold Si

Moore, Bucky Leroy

Morris, Robert Cha

Motszko, John Mich

Mullany, Lawrence

Myers, Scott Andre

North, Brian Carlt

Novoselich, Brian

Noyes, Jack Wachar

Oakley, Luis Guill

Oxley, Tyler James

Patin, Duane Micha

Patrick, Michael A

Pennington, Jasper

Philipp, Frederick

Pratt, Christopher

Rainsford, Tage Ja

Richardson, John E

Richardson, Wesley

Rojas, Angel Diego

Ross, Gregory Scot

Rowell, Mark Winst

Sadler, Bobby Lee

Schmidt, Todd Andr

Schnack, Troy Alla

Schoeberl, Todd Al

Schulke, Jennifer

Schultz, Todd

Self, Eric Charles

Siekman, Billy Dal

Slemp, Timothy Aug

Smith, Craig Charl

Smith, Dirk Henry

Sober, Matthew Chr

Stoeger, Anthony A

Stouffer, Mark Wil

Studer, Jonathan

Swinson, Michael C

Taylor, Michael Ri

Taylor, William Br

Teaster, Michael F

Terrones, Jose Ren

Tessmann, Jonathan

Tobey, Patrick Geo

Twiss, Donald Roy

Venable, William R

Vieth, Craig Willi

Warner, Jason Edwa

Wilcox, Paul Jeffr

Wiley, Jonathan Mi

Army Nurse Corps

Amsink, William Le

Bryant, Timothy Ja

Collier, Greta V L

Crumbly, Samantha

Fry, Marc Adrian L

Hirst, Hayong Nico

Kimbler, Donald E

Milam, Ronald Lee

Moultrie, Denise A

Patton, Carla Jack

Spangler, Kathleen

Sporer, Jeffrey Al

Chaplain

Hysom, Dennis Euge

Meeker, Karen Lynn

Staley, Allen Will

Dental Corps

Aguilera, Armando

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

Davidson, Ross Ala

Evans, John Michae

Gorski, Matthew Jo

Hagemaster, Andrew

Hamilton, Kevin Cu

Hayes, James Henry

Miller, Mary Eliza

Nichols, Daniel A

Richter, Steven Jo

Walrath, Bryan Jam

Washington, Keith

Medical Specialist Corps

None

Veterinary Corps

Christensen, Chris

Cornelius, Claire

Dole, Robert S

Facemire, Paul Ran

Fitzhugh, Dawn

Hull, Lisa Marie

Read, Lisa T

To major

Army Competitive Category

Aguilar, Melissa A

Antoine, Judith

Barham, Andrew K

Beal, Christopher

Beard, Joshua Paul

Becker, Richard Da

Bell, Sean

Bennett, Benjamin

Berry, Dale E

Bouldin, Edward L

Bowden, Benjamin S

Boyd, Brooks D

Brooks, Clinton E

Brown, Aaron S

Brown, Cody H

Brown, Toni N

Bullock, Corris Ly

Burges, Jefferson

Butler, David Wayn

Camacho, Steven E

Cannon, Daniel B

Cardenas, Yovana

Carter, Christophe

Carver, Derrick P

Cates, Adam R

Chaney, Alex B

Chermer, Sean M

Chojnacki, Bruce E

Cintron, Jonathan

Clincy, Sharman J

Conner, Torrance L

Corcoran, Casey J

Cottrell, Lucas P

Craig, Miranda R

Crist, Jason P

Culver, David M

Dailey, Cassandra

Darden, Gregory L

Darnell, Justin L

Davila, Damasio

Deer, James W

Delafuente, Rene

Downs, Daniel B

Drouin, Derek G

Dziados, Christoph

Enriquez, Vincent

Facciponti, Cassan

Ferrell, Ennis C

Flores, Peter Robe

Francis, Yasmin J

Fuldauer, Maxwell

Furnia, Jeremiah L

Furtado, Matthew F

Galbraith, Paul K

Galloway, Tarone L

Gamache, Dustin Da

Garvey, Thomas M

Gettings, Matthew

Gillett, Kristophe

Godson, Paul David

Graves, William C

Green, Christopher

Hall, Gerald Stuar

Hall, Jereon W

Han, Dennis L

Hayes, Austin Thom

Hefron, William S

Heim, Patrick R

Heise, Brian S

Hemmann, Steven

Hershberger, Brock

Hintz, John Philli

Hodermarsky, Danie

Hoeprich, Andrew J

Hollien, Brian Chr

Hoyer, Brodie K

Johannes, Andrew C

Johnson, Adrian L

Johnson, Edward Be

Johnson, Evan D

Johnson, Naomi Sha

Jones, David R

Jones, Ryan Dlyle

Kalow, Jason E

Knox, Richard Leo

Koelling, Jared K

Koper, Justin Robe

Kortze, Ryan C

Lainis, Thomas A

Larimer, Mariejane

Leard, Daniel R

Leslie, Jarrod Lee

Lokodi, Hans J

Malcomb, Dylan W

Mattes, Erik D

McRae, Rhonda Labr

Mehrtens, Derek W

Meister, Brian J

Miller, Kory C

Milner, Amanda

Moore, Mathew Wayn

Moores, Charles

Morgan, John Thoma

Morrison, Aaron Ea

Mueller, Christoph

Nairn, Lashonda C

Odonnell, Raymond

Orzech, David J

Papouloglou, Cathe

Payne, Scott Micha

Pearson, Sam M III

Peebles, Stuart H

Polanco, Benjamin

Pope, Michael T

Powlas, Timothy J

Presutto, Joseph L

Price, James M

Price, Kenneth D M

Purdy, Ryan E

Pusillo, Joshua A

Ramirez, Tina L

Rathbun, Jason D

Rhodes, John R

Ring, Jacob J

Rios, Albert

Robertson, John Br

Rodriguez, Elpidio

Rosen, Matthew Tra

Samms, Alexander D

Seaton, Elizabeth

Seidel, Nicholas S

Senft, Michael Sco

Sewell, Scott Alle

Shingleton, Jarrod

Smith, Crystal V

Smith, Kelley Ann

Strand, Matthew A

Sullivan, Patrick

Sundberg, Daniel D

Supanick, Virginia

Tellado, Emiliano

Thomas, Darren Jer

Tomola, Mark D

Trenor, William N

Underwood, Vic Joh

Upperman, Matthew

Vaden, Bryan M

Vangorden, Ian Sco

Vantassell, Shawn

Weeman, Scott Jeff

Weimer, Laura Rene

West, Frederick J

West, Joshua

Whitman, Clay T

Whitten, Christoph

Wilson, Robert G

Witherspoon, Jeffr

Young, Peter J

Army Nurse Corps

None

Chaplain

Bartels, Jeffrey P

Byrd, Terrell L

Cross, Timothy G

Honbarger, Craig P

Hubbs, John D

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

Kosatka, Donald Je

Medical Service Corps

None

Medical Specialist Corps

None

Veterinary Corps

None

To captain

Army Competitive Category

Abbott, Thomas Dal

Ainsworth, William

Alaimalo, Lloyd Mo

Allen, Victoria Al

Allhassan, Sadat

Anderson, Garrett

Anderson, Jon Will

Anderson, Robert J

Arreguin, Catlyyne

Baguyos, Marlo Pam

Banfield, Brian An

Barrett, Michael E

Bellard, Conrad Li

Bellard, Tiffany L

Beneviat, Joshua B

Benjamin, Erik Dem

Bennett, Jason And

Best, Richard Bowe

Beveridge, Cameron

Bjork, David Jerem

Bolan, Jeffrey Cam

Bradley, Richard A

Braziel, Desmond J

Briscoe, Jason Gra

Brock, Benjamin Pa

Bryant, Jason Glen

Budzynski, Trista

Burns, Kevin Micha

Bush, Joseph Luke

Campbell, Morgan W

Carazo, Edmund Jos

Carbaugh, Nicholas

Carrick, Benjamin

Chandler, Jonathon

Chavez, Jeanette

Chidozie, Nnamdi A

Choate, Joshua Ste

Clutter, Jason Chr

Coffie, Joshua Edw

Coles, Troy Chepal

Conners, Kevin All

Crutchley, Douglas

Cruz, Danny

Davis, Derrick Mon

Deboest, Jesse Mic

Delagarza, George

Desousa, Travis Mi

Dhaiti, Smith Loui

Donohue, Scott Jam

Douty, Michele Ann

Drumheller, Jacob

Dvorak, Charles F

Eaton, Richard

Eckstein, Jason Ma

Enyart, Christophe

Erck, David Grant

Erjok, Erjok A

Escalera, Michael

Faris, John H

Fell, Jeffrey Timo

Fitzgerald, Thomas

Fitzgerald, Victor

Fleming, Kyle Samu

Foland, Michael Cr

Foulks, William La

Frazier, Aaron Kei

Frei, Hans Philip

Fuchs, Keil R

Garcia, Brian Paul

Garcia, Nicholas S

Garvens, Joshua Mc

Geu, Daniel L

Gould, Brenda Kaye

Grisham, Brian Pat

Gruber, Richard Eu

Guerrettaz, Michae

Hadnot, Chaukus Mo

Hale, Charles B

Hannible, Henry De

Hannum, Daniel Lee

Harmon, Alexander

Harris, Michael An

Heckman, David Dan

Henderson, Alanda

Henry, Joshua Aaro

Herendeen, Andrew

Hetzel, Scott Chri

Hilke, Timothy Her

Hodge, Randolph Ha

Holbrook, Devin G

Holzmann, Ashley F

Hubbard, Matthew J

Huens, Thomas Alle

Ireland, Daniel Jo

Jackson, Christoph

Jackson, Jeramie G

James, Shaun Perry

Jones, Christopher

Jones, Hugh Mayo

Joyce, Anthony All

Jucaban, Joaquin B

Kelly, Sean Thomas

Kennedy, David Sha

Kidd, Ryan Robert

Kilcoyne, John M

Kilcullen, Eric Mi

Kim, Suhan

Kinsch, Kirby Alle

Kirschten, Nichola

Koontz, Armejoy Bo

Kraft, Dennis Alde

Lakoskey, David Mi

Lau, Edmond Wing

Laughead, Justin R

Layland, Michael S

Leap, Shea Jason

Leasure, William L

Lee, Sang Yul

Linse, Nathan Robe

Lucas, Justin Don

Marah, Kekura

Marcus, Richard An

Marshall, Tyler Br

Martinez, Jose Alf

Martinez, Michael

Matheina, Scott Al

Matthews, Ahmad Na

Matthews, Lakeisha

McCarthy, Justin M

McCray, Roosevelt

McCready, Paul Rou

McInnis, Daris Daj

McMath, Sidney H

McNally, Brian Chr

McNiel, Roderick S

Meadowcroft, Melis

Mena, Wanda Suzett

Merson, John Paul

Mims, Frederick Le

Mobee, David Nugbo

Moctezuma, Ricardo

Mohan, Timothy Joh

Moody, Luke Joseph

Moreno, Rondolf J

Mouton, Lucas Jame

Mwangi, Racheal Wa

Mynatt, Bill Ronal

Nagl, Mark Andrew

Nance, Desiree Lee

Negronbetancourt,

Nelson, Stephen L

Nesci, Jason Micha

Njuguna, Priscilla

Noland, Eric Brent

Norman, Tawana Nac

Nungaray, Gilbert

Oneal, William Jac

Onyema, Kingsley

Palsha, Patrick An

Park, Stephen

Parker, Gilbert La

Payne, Matthew Wil

Peabody, Chad Edwa

Peeler, Benjamin J

Perry, Jesse Blair

Preisinger, Peter

Preko, Solomon Ada

Prosyniuk, Stephen

Redd, Kenneth Bern

Reyes, Carlos Jesu

Rivera, Edgardo Ra

Roberts, Johndavid

Robertson, Thomas

Romero, Hugo Israe

Rush, Alama Franci

Rush, David Owen

Rushing, Thomas Ri

Saley, Timothy Edw

Sanders, Marlon Sh

Sanders, Rhett A

Sandifer, James Ke

Sarvis, Robert

Saueracker, Robert

Sawtelle, Christop

Sayles, Anthony Da

Schaub, David Paul

Schell, Alexander

Schrader, Shane An

Schroder, Kyle Nat

Schroeder, Lee Edw

Sears, Oliver Rena

Serina, James Vict

Shaffer, Brett Ala

Shelton, Jennifer

Sherrod, Jabaka Du

Shook, Kyle Patric

Simmons, Joseph L

Smart, Jamaal Dant

Smith, Daniel West

Smith, Jerry

Smith, Lavina Anto

Snelling, Douglas

Sobotta, Kathryn A

Sorensenkindt, Cas

Spence, Thomas Lee

Stern, Gregory Har

Stewart, Malwante

Sullivan, Michael

Swartout, Jacob Lu

Tadken, Spencer

Tampien, Joel Henr

Taylor, Corey Darn

Taylor, Eric

Taylor, Kenneth Da

Thibodeau, Kevin P

Thomas, Carson Bel

Tierney, Chad Mich

Truax, Matthew

Trujillo, Carlos A

Tucker, John Alan

Turk, James Dougla

Tyson, Chad Mathew

Umiamaka, Jason Ka

Vallelunga, Robert

Velasquez, Shinane

Vennekotter, Antho

Villa, Luis Carlos

Weber, Jordan K

Weddington, Spense

Whitby, Robert Ole

Whitten, William D

Williams, Dyrus Dr

Wilson, Ashley Kay

Wilson, Kevin Lysh

Wong, Mariophilip

Wooten, Canndice

Wright, Dendre

Wright, Jason Chri

Yoo, Richard B

Yoshizaki, Seiichi

Youn, Sooyong

Army Nurse Corps

Abu, Lola May

Anderson, Rachel A

Borgkvist, Bradley

Carrilloreyes, Jav

Collins, Richard W

Diaz, Israel A

Gateley, Carol A

Gipson, Katrina Re

Jurina, Shannan L

Smith, Joshua Dani

Stewart, Jenny E

Chaplain

None

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

Castro, Edward Ant

Cheatwood, Gary Jo

Farrow, Spencer La

Greene, Tanishia V

Jennings, Amy M

Krukar, John P

Labrie, Michelle L

McFarling, Sean A

McGinnis, George R

Medical Specialist Corps

Bowen, Lucy A

Deehl, Christina E

Douglas, Alfred L

Hensley, Amanda Di

Veterinary Corps

None

To first lieutenant

Army Competitive Category

Chambers Kyle F

Moody Cade M

Smith Taylor F

Woodruff Greg Patr

Army Nurse Corps

Restuccio Grant R

Chaplain

None

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

Bonilla Ismania Li

Medical Specialist Corps

Brady Dennis John

Hawkins Jennifer M

Veterinary Corps

None

To chief warrant officer 5

Aviation

Burke, Timothy Pat

Burnett, Tab Arnol

Hanson, Michael St

Technical

Cassity, David Ree

Gorski, Kevin Bent

Myers, Richard Cla

To chief warrant officer 4

Aviation

Adler, Erik Tracy

Green, William Har

Kleinbeck, Samuel

Macy, Robert Earl

Mueller, Marvin Ro

Nowaczck, Ryan Ada

Stock, David John

Vanney, Marcus Ala

Weathers, Brian Mi

Williams, Neil Tho

Technical

Addleman, Jeremy B

Banks, Curtis Ray

Bates, Jon Michael

Carrier, David Ray

Cooke, Robin Joyce

Dickenson, Brian N

Driskell, Darrick

Durbin, Galen Shan

Evans, Andrew Crai

Freeman, Wayne Kei

King, Robert Jason

Lietzau, Rick D

Lowmack, Arthur Ja

McDermott, Sean Pa

McGhee, Naldine

Morgan, John Thoma

Sanchez, Luis Gera

Shuford, Tanya She

Smeigh, David Carl

Whitworth, Jeffrey

Williamson, Paul O

To chief warrant officer 3

Aviation

Cook, Brad Rogers

Crockett, David Ed

Dearman, Robert Le

Fogg, Matthew Drak

Galbreath, Donald

Gonzalez, Josef M

Horton, Justin Tre

Ingraham, Jason

McCarthy, Jenny Ly

Mellor, Joshua Tra

Missler, Nicholas

Phelps, Douglas Lo

Rodriguez, Derrick

Todd, Jason Lee

Technical

Anglehart, Sean Mi

Baber, Michael Rob

Barnett, Justin Wa

Bernal, John Louis

Bruno, Randy Marti

Campbell, Onwah Ro

Carngbe, Leslie Mo

Carter, Shawanna L

Collier, Terry Lee

Davis, Bettina Nic

Duncan, Kenneth To

Ekberg, Darren Way

Falcon, Amy Marie

Feuston, Melissa

Gonsalves, Michael

Gonzalez, Crystal

Grabinski, Todd Ri

Griffiths, Christo

Harrington, Kennet

Harvey, Vincent Ol

Hawkes, Timothy Ea

Haynes, William Jo

Henderson, Daniel

Hoyecki, Omar Sky

Jones, Sharon Mich

Ledesma, Gerardo W

Mann, Thomas Lee

Medina, Michael

Moore, Jason Antho

Morton, Gary Lynn

Neely, Charles Edw

Orison, Walter Lee

Page, Emily Patric

Peck, Rudolph Robe

Pena, Brent Alan

Smith, Benjamin Da

Smith, Edrei Cedro

Thornton, Larry Wa

Tucker, Sawaner Ga

Wolfe, Edgar Galen

Worsley, Derrick D

Zaidle, Danny Lee

Answers by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In Careers

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Army Times

This Week's Army Times

CrossFit vs. unit PT
Troops will do the training plans in a $2.5 million study

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook