Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

819 medical officers selected for promotion

Nov. 27, 2013 - 06:00AM   |  
  • Filed Under

The Air Force has selected 819 medical officers for promotion to major, lieutenant colonel and colonel, the Air Force Personnel Center said Wednesday.

The selectees include medical corps, dental corps, biomedical science corps and medical service corps airmen.

The boards, which were held in September, selected 476 captains for promotion to major out of 519 who were considered, a 92 percent selection rate. Also, 241 majors were selected for promotion to lieutenant colonel out of 959, a selection rate of 25 percent. And 102 lieutenant colonels were selected for promotion to colonel out of 726, a selection rate of 14 percent.

The medical corps colonel selectees:
Andersondoze, Elizabeth R
Antonacci, Mark A
Ayers, Karyn Jester
Beckstrand, Devin P
Berry, Lynn G
Black, Alexander B
Blackwell, Rebecca Smiley
Boden, Stephen R
Bolin, Kurt R
Bruntmyer, Hans C
Campbell, Darren E
Carroll, Matthew B
Chen, Naili A
Conger, Nicholas G
Danaher, Patrick J
Davis, Edwin P Jr
Fortuna, Gerald R Jr
Green, Kathy J
Guye, Mary L
Hannah, William N Jr
Hanson, Matthew P
Hayes, Christopher G
Henderson, Chrystal D
Henry, Lakeisha Renee
Ives, David C
Jesinger, Robert A
Johnson, Jon M
Kim, Peter H
Kobayashi, Ky M
Kupke, Mical J
Lane, Donald J
Lau, Henry Kk
Lonergan, Terence Patrick
Maddox, Mikelle A
Mcarthur, John D
Mitchell, Lisa C
Mitchell, Stephen W
Moore, Meredith Linn
Motsinger, Charles D
Mulagha, Eneya H
Nagasawa, Glen K
Olson, David M
Pack, Craig R K
Paulkagiri, Rachelle
Peake, Dwight E
Price, Scott C
Riley, Lyrad K
Rohde, Christopher S
Ryan Philpott, Karen A
Schaefer, Stephanie A
Simon, David P
Taleck, Kristen E
Tran, Dai A
True, Mark W
Ulissey, Laurence A
Vanvalkenburg, Kevin R
Ward, Allan E
Witkop, Catherine T
York, Brian M
Yu, Aaron T
The medical corps lieutenant colonel selectees:
Abadie, Wesley M
Anderson, Christopher T
Arenas, Javier L
Arnold, James J
Balintona, Joanne M
Barchie, Matthew F
Baskin, Darrell E
Beckinger, Rhodora J
Bode, Kenneth S
Brady, Daniel E
Brenner, Pryor S
Brewer, Nathan H
Briones, Alice J
Brock, Lee Joshua
Brown, Daniel J
Byerly, Douglas W
Caldwell, Matthew C
Capener, Dale C
Cebe, Katherine M
Cebe, Laura P
Chang, Victor C
Chen, Steve I
Christman, Donald S
Chu, Kasi M
Connor, Chad E
Cook, Tara E
Crowder, Jessica W
Crowder, Katie M
Crowder, Michael W
Curtis, Bryan C
Davenport, Eddie D
Dawood, Taslim Allibhai
Deisseroth, Kate B
Dennis, Christopher J
Dillon, Jeffrey D
Drury, Tucker A
Duffy, Steve L
Dunlap, James T
Eberly, Matthew D
Ebert, Andrew B
Erickson, Elizabeth A
Fields, Aaron M
Finnila, Teresa L
Fitzgerald, Brian M
Flinn, Anna M
Forester, Joseph P
Frayser, Michael R
Gammill, Amy E
Gill, Matthew C
Glasgow, Sean C
Gold, Chris K
Goldman, Matthew D
Goolsby, Craig A
Gordon, David K II
Gould, Claire Hoelscher
Hagedorn, Scott I
Halvorson, Heather A
Han, Marie J
Hann, Matthew C
Hansen, Shana Lee
Harlan, Brent S
Heath, Kenisha R
Henderson, Chance J
Hess, Dana J
Hochheimer, Sven M
Holt, Brian L
Hopkins, Marc D
Hsing, Andrew Y
Johnston, Brian S
Judd, Courtney A
Kaderbek, Eric W
Kahl, Gregory C
Kay, Johnson C
Keegan, Kirk A III
Keirns, Christopher
Keller, Patrick L
Kelly, Jason A
Khoury, Ronald J
Kiel, Mary Anne
Kim, Juliane B
King, Jeremy A
King, Melissa M
Kotti, George H III
Kuebker, Lezlie R
Lacey, Carolyn S
Larochelle, Jeffrey S
Lattin, Grant E Jr
Lewis, Dalila W
Lim, Arnold K
Lin, Jen Liang Jacob
Linberg, Christopher J
Liu, Henry C
Lopez, Edward M
Lotterhos, Joseph E Jr
Lynch, Bruce A
Martin, Bryant R
Massengill, Jason C
Matthews, Peter E
Mccain, Gregory Thomas
Mccann, Shannan E
Mccauley, Shane N
Mcdonald, Timothy J
Mcfarland, Shawn M
Meeker, Michael A
Miller, Jonathan S
Mitchell, James D
Momeni, Arash K
Montgomery, Derrick A
Morton, Glenville G
Neese, Brian H
Newell, Adam J
Oberlin, John M
Odone, James B
Oldham, David M
Oliveira, Joseph M
Pomeroy, William L III
Powell, John W
Powers, Jessica F
Quam, Ronald J
Rabenstein, Eric T
Ratcliffe, Temple A
Regn, Dara Daniela
Rouse, Christopher A
Savard, Dillon J
Schmidt, Micah D
Schwartzlow, Todd A
Senechal, Kathryne L
Shah, Anand D
Silvers, Heather M
Silvia, Kristin L
Sineath, Marvin H Jr
Sit, Michelle T
Snyder, Matthew J
Somsel, Elizabeth L
Sosnov, Jonathan A
Spurgeon, Jade M
Stahl, Mark C
Stangle, Jennifer Ann
Steigelman, Megan Burgess
Steiner, Shane C
Stephenson, Jacob T
Stuart, Joseph J
Taylor, Jason L
Thurman, Cameron M
Torres, Carla E
Tran, Elizabeth P
Vick, Sarah N
Wallace, Matthew C
Warden, Graham I
Warren, Deron T
Wilhelm, Christopher J
Williams, Jason A
Williamson, Alan J
Wolf, Matthew J
Wolin, Ely A
Woods, Alyn Q
Young, Joshua Y
Zakaluzny, Scott A
The medical corps major selectees:
Ackerman, Adam L
Adams, Daniel J
Akhtar, Sabrina M
Alexander, Janelle M
Andrews, Kristine E
Arambasick, Justin J
Armstrong, Matthew A
Aycock, Ryan D
Ayers, Sarah K
Bandino, Justin P
Bandino, Michelle L
Barakat, Michael A
Beckman, Darrick J
Beckmann, Melissa C
Belcher, David Carl
Bereda, David E
Berkes, Marschall B
Berry, Christopher L
Bertsch, Stuart R
Blaker, Melissa J
Blyth, Dana M
Bogart, Aaron M
Bowman, Prentice L
Boylston, Erin K
Brack, Erin N
Brewer, Michael
Brooks, William E
Brunson, Michael R
Buck, Nathan S
Burns, Rebecca K
Burson, Rebecca R
Burtson, Kathryn M
Buser, Tyler M
Busken, Melissa R
Butts, Paul E
Caldwell, Kimberly B
Cambridge, Robert M
Cannon, Bryan J
Caranta, Diane G
Chiu, Christopher J
Chuidian, Maryrose D
Chukwumah, Letitia Danielle
Chung, Youngme C
Clarke, Christopher N
Colburn, Jeffrey A
Collenborne, Charlie A
Combs, Joshua C
Compton, Matthew R
Coomes, Mark A
Crabtree, Scott J Jr
Croley, Nicole C
Crothers, Jared A
Dallas, Torijaun D
Davis, Cordell R
Daya, Shyam K
De Castro Pretelt, Mauricio
Deas, Steven D
Decker, Melissa L
Desoucy, Erik Scott
Dewilde, Kristen L
Dillard, Scott C
Diller, Christina L
Doles, Bradley R
Dolewski, Daniel A II
Donnelly, Stacy A
Dorazio, Gary W
Dorris, Jalien Katrice
Dorseyspitz, Ryan S
Duncan, Joshua R
Earley, Keith E Jr
Easter, Peter S
Ehleringer, Shannon R
Elkhoury, Bashir
Ermis, Emily J
Everson, Scott M
Fagiana, Angela M
Farino, Jether C
Feronti, Charles J
Finkbone, Patrick R
Foley, Sarah Britt
Ford, Caelan M
Foster, Heather N
Frazine, Dana A
Gale, Anthony P
Gallo, Laura K
Gallogly, Hilary B
Garcia Marrero, Hector M
Garcia, Christian A
Garcia, Nitasha D
Garcia, Noel M
Gemmill, Jennifer M
George, Spencer M
Gibbs, Lawrence Mclean
Gladman, Shannon A
Goetz, Lindsey A
Goodrich, Aaron J
Graham, Ross F
Gray, Richard E
Gray, Ryan L
Gubbels, Ashley L
Gustafson, Joshua D
Hages, Andrea M
Hainsfurther, Jessica L
Hamilton, Kimberly A
Hansen, Dallas G
Hansen, Mark C
Harris, Christianne M
Harris, Gabriel T
Haury, April E
Hauser, Timothy R
Heaton, Benjamin J
Heegard, Kelly D
Henley, Robert J
Herbold, Natasha C
Hewitt, Christopher W
Hill, Justin B
Hinson, Joshua W
Hood, Brian J
Hougas, James E III
Housholder, Andrew D
Howes, Adam B
Hoy, Kattie Dannielle
Hsu, Nicole M
Hudson, Joseph C
Idera Abdullah, Omotayo A
Ivey, Katherine M
Jacobsen, Christine E
Jafri, Hameed
Jedick, Rocky P J
Jeyaratnam, Julie R
Johns, Cynthia R
Johnston, Mary A
Jones, Brandon Q
Jones, Ryan W
Kim, John H
Knight, Richard Benjamin
Knodel, Stephanie I
Krampert, Ryan M
Kumor, Benjamin B
Kuo, Emily S
Kuschnerait, Andrew J
Kwan, Hana K
Langley, Rhet R
Lazarowicz, Jennifer L
Lee, Amy M
Lieberman, Rachel A
Liu, Mark
Lu, Lin N
Lyles, Leslie
Macalma, Raeann H
Maines, Jaimie L
Majors, Jacob S
Maley, Andrew M
Manley, James M
Manohar, Crystal M
Martin, William E
Matteson, David T
Maust, Jon R
Mayles, William J
Mccarthy, Brooke E
Mccotter, Trevor I
Mcdonough, Matthew S
Merrick, Tiffany P
Molchan, Ryan P
Molchan, Sonia L
Mora, Michelle R
Morales, Kristy
Moses, Arian A
Moss, David A
Mullis, Baron Thaxton
Murphy, Shannon M
Nwajuaku, Patricia I
Ober, Robin M
Ori, Timothy R
Overby, Zachariah A
Owens, Judy K
Pace, Charles Q
Packett, Demian A
Padial, Javier A
Pafford, Whitney
Park, Stephen J
Peterson, Cornelius R
Peterson, Trevor A
Pettit, Daniel S
Phippen, Neil T
Pippin, Jennifer L
Pyko, Kyla R
Reineke, Kristen A
Reinsvold, Regina M
Reinsvold, Richard E Osness
Reis, Justin C
Rey, Jeanmarie B
Reyes, Ila S
Reynolds, Wesley D
Richardson, Derek M
Riggs, David L Jr
Roberts, Aaron M
Robinson, Christina Helen
Robinson, Joel N
Rojas, Christine Nmi
Rose, Rebecca A
Rowe, Natasha M
Rupp, Karen A
Russell, Travis C
Rust, Tyler W
Sablotne, Elizabeth E
Salazar, Dane H
Sams, Valerie G
Sayers, David R
Scheibler, Christopher
Schiebel, Frederick W
Schmidt, Monica E
Schmidt, Thomas W
Sciuto, Brooke M
Scott, Daniel J
Scott, Owen J
Scully, Michele A
Searcey, Brett
Shaw, David J
Sheean, Andrew J
Sherman, Michael R
Shirah, Ashley M
Shupe, Matthew P
Shute, Thomas S
Slager, Tracy J
Slobodnjak, Joanna L
Smith, Casey C
Smith, William D
St Clair, Angela M
Stanley, Rebecca H
Steele, Dwayne C
Sterett, Justin D
Stering, Jonathan A
Stevens, Andrew Paul
Stevens, Joshua A
Stevens, Mark J
Strauchon, Christopher J
Strobach, Meghann M
Stuever, Mary F
Sullivan, Angela D
Sumner, Sabrina M
Swanson, Robert B
Swenson, Matthew J
Tana, Christopher F
Thompson, Kelly B
Thronson, Enrilyn R
Tidwell, Jonathan D
Tiger, Michael K
Tipton, Amanda M
Tong, Robert L
Tran, Oanh N
Trentini, John F III
Trifilo, Gregory
Trowbridge, Richard E
Truscott, Daniel T
Urschel, Daniel J
Valina, Mary Rose B
Van Dusen, Michael R
Van Haastert, Allison A
Vickman, John E
Von Clef, David M
Watkins, Bettina C
Watts, Luisa Y
Watts, Michael A
Wheat, Joy E
White, Brandon M
Whiteside, Derric Allan
Wilson, Matthew C
Wilson, Preston J
Wolak, Rebekah L
Wolf, Sky J
Wong, Priscilla H
Wright, Meredith L
Wright, Zachary E Jr
Young, Abby L
Zeligs, Kristen P
The dental corps colonel selectees:
Aasen, Kathryn L
Blackham, Jason T
Casey, Jeffery A
Chong, Chol H
Kane, Sheryl L
Kosaraju, Amar
Kutner, James M
Lee, David P
Richardson, Zindell
Stanger, Kevin J
Suhler, Michael R
Townsend, Richard D
Walton, John K
The dental corps lieutenant colonel selectees:
Astonlassiter, Amy R
Bein, Jennifer R
Brancato, Marieantonette C
Brewster, John A
Cardon, Jared W
Clarke, Benjamin R
Coates, Linda K
Fedorowicz, Jay
Gessel, Geoffrey L
Gruwell, Scott F
Hayes, Curtis J
Hilfer, Paul B
Hohnstein, Tyetus T
Krivitzky, Nathan D
Lincoln, Ketu Panchal
Mcdonough, Patrick M
Moncrief, Dionte R
Ortiz Gonzalez, Iris B
Palazzolo, Daniel J
Parris, Christopher K
Pietrowski, Jakub F
Raper, Chad R
Raper, Matthew T
Ray, Jarom J
Rogers, Matthew M
Rothas, David A
Saenz, Rene
Salmon, Cade A
Salvaggio, Lesley J
Seshul, Brett A
Shea, Kyra Y
Sheets, Christina L
Stanton, Angela K
Zakaluzny, Aimee N
The dental corps major selectees:
Allen, Jenara L
Baker, Andrew W
Bingham, Michael E
Britten, Benjamin J
Brown, Amy C
Calame, Cody W
Carrasco, Kathrina T
Christline, Cody L
Clayton, Jeffrey G
Clyburn, Brandon C
Cornell, Reann M
Creech, Jennifer E
Desroches, Megan Sarah
Dominessy, Cynthia L
Duffin, Preston S
Dufour, Andrea L
Dusenbury, John A Jr
Frandsen, Peter S
Gabriel, Cherielynne A
Garner, Jason R
Giacomino, Christin M
Grabowski, Douglas N
Gunn, Allen G
Hoopes, Wyeth L
Hursh, Kelley A
Isenberg, Jessica A
Johnson, Benjamin W
Johnson, Derrik R
Johnson, Shannan M
Jones, Christopher J
Jones, Royden Derrick
Jones, Tann S
Joosse, Matthew W
Kanuk, Katya B
Katz, Bryan R
Kelly, Amanda R
Lee, Vera
Lehmuth, Austyn M
Luna, Michael S
Maiolo, Claudia E
Mallya, John R
Mccombs, Joseph K
Milburn, Jessica L
Moberg, Matthew T
Mukhin, Mikhail I
Neitzke, Rebecca S
Olsen, Mark R
Olsen, Rhett K
Polczynski, Nicholas L
Pope, Damon J
Powell, Jacob A
Raimondi, Christopher J
Raper, David M
Redford, Jennifer L
Ridgeway, James M II
Rocker, April M
Rose, Jason A
Sackheim, Lara C
Saylor, Christopher J
Schindler, David K
Schultz, Todd A
Schuurmans, Tyler J
Sheets, Melissa C
Simmenhiipakka, Kimberly An
Smith, Aaron T
Smith, Jacob T
Smith, Nicole A
Swank, Helena M
Tsang, Wah Yung
Vandewalker, Jon P
Vinall, Abbey C
Vinall, Craig V
Walker, Scott A
Webb, Bracken M
Wheeler, Sarah M
Wright, William A
Zech, Derrick A
The biomedical science corps colonel selectees:
Bohusch, Therese A
Byer, David E
Cantrell, James M
Caravello, Victor
Colasanti, Marie Paulette
Copeland, Carol M
Harback, Maureen O
Johnson, Brent A
Lasswell, James W
Mccal, Kevin J
Murphy, Krystal L
Schoske, Richard
Smith, Randolph R
Stephenson, James A
The biomedical science corps lieutenant colonel selectees:
Barker, Richard T
Barney, Eric G
Black, Angelica
Bryant, Chet K
Bui, Cang Quoc
Cameron, Eric J
Catala, Francisco J
Clark, Heidi L
Cuomo, Michael J
Currier, Linda Lee
Dalomba, John A
Detweiler, Michael F
Doker, Thomas J
Eisenach, David A
Faaborg, Troy P
Gambinoshirley, Kelly J
Garrison, Greg J
Hendricks, Gregory S
Hestilow, George A
Howarth, Vina E
Hsu, Weilun
Hughes, Teresa Mead
Johnson, Chad A
Katen, Brian A
Kosterman, Edward D III
Kurinec, Christopher M
Lyons, Patrice L
Magee, Thomas N
Mccarthy, Michael D
Mcmanis, Ann D
Meister, Melissa R
Middel, Cory J
Nolan, Denis J
Phillips, Eric L
Rentes, Joanna L
Riley, Lara L
Robinson, Mocha Lee
Rodriguez, Ethiel
Sakal, Matthew W
Sargeant, Steffanie S
Sawvel, Eric J
Simmons, Melissa Hergan
Simons, John E
Tato, Leonardo E
Van Orden, Stacey S
Waiters, Michelle L
West, Carol A
Wheeler, Robbie L
Wiechert, Ian P
The biomedical science corps major selectees:
Artz, Erin E
Baker, Tammy L
Bateman, Vicki L
Beutler, David T
Blanco, Katrina R
Blueford, Pamela L
Boyd, Scott M
Branlund, Shannon Christine
Brannock, Tracy A
Brownheim, Sitao V
Caballero, Richard H
Calhoun, Lannie M
Casey, Rachel E
Cassidy, Daniel G
Chase, Steven R
Colon, Pedro J
Copeland, Elizabeth F
Cornett, Tisha T
Creed, Christine Rennie Gib
Cruz, Brian D
Dacey, Danny C
Danter, Jodi L
Dargush, Anthony E
Davis, Robert T
Dixon, Mark Andrew
Do, Kent H
Dziedzic, Izabela A
England, Craig D
Farley, Jon M B
Fletcher, Emily A
Flory, Jason R
Ford, Heather M
Forquer, Jason W
Fritz, Adam J
Fusco, Emily A
Garlisi, William A Sr
Gasco, Lucas
Glover, Julie M
Glover, Karina C
Gray, Justin J
Grieser, Emily A
Gross, Daniel B
Gudgel, Robert T
Harley, Stephanie K
Hasani, Armel
Helman, Andrew G
Hill Moore, Jayvanita A
Hill, Mark R
Hodge, Andrew M
Howard, Stacianne M
Howell, Christopher M
Huston, Amanda E
Jackson, Irene R
Jackson, Kasey M
Jean, Barbara R
Jorczak, Eric W
Juniel, Fernina Y
Kelly, Sarah E
Kennington, Neal J
Kimsey, Maureen F
Kurzdorfer, James W
Laffoon, Lea L
Lammy, Andrew B
Leonardicattolica, Antonio
Livingston, Brian E
Mariano, Karlo M
Mcleod, Crystal V
Mcminn, Heidi A
Mcneal, Kimbray N
Metzler, Mari M
Mullins, Tabitha D Ball
Nguyen, Nguyen T
Nichols, Laura A
O, Jin U
Odenweller, Melissa M
Odimegwu Mbakwem, Uzoamaka
Olson, Mark F
Ong, Lamont Q
Ortega, Jose A
Pallas, Jeremy R
Palmrose, Gregory H
Parkman, Gena C
Pham, Tuyen T
Pons, Sonia N
Poole, David R
Pothast, Jessica M
Quinlisk, Amy L
Rabener, Michael J
Rath, Michael H
Reviere, Patrice L
Richardson, Jordan B
Robles Morales, Gerardo I
Roe, Lakisha Gadsden
Rope, Andrea M
Roser, Jill M
Rougier, Emily A
Russell, Dawn M
Rutland, James B
Salyars, Karen M
Scharfenstine, Lloyd C
Shoaf, John I
Smith, Jeffrey J
Smith, Thomas M
Solmonson, Laura P
Stahl, Rabecca K
Stanley, Jimmy D
Stroh, Brian J
Swanson, Laura L
Tanner, Dawn April
Tatum, Jolyn I
Teale, Nadia E
Temple, Michael R
Ubedei, Matthew S
Villalobos, Danny J
Waggner, Katherine J
Ware, Catherine M
Webber, Michael L
Weller, David M
Widemond, Tomas
Williams, Chad R
Williams, Dianne L
Williams, James B
Zuber, Todd K
The medical service corps colonel selectees:
Berthe, David M
Conner, Paul N
Cullison, Gregory S
Dun, Christopher A
Dykens, Timothy A
Flowers, Alfred K Jr
Guerrero, Linda M
Mammano, John J
Martinez, Timothy L
Merchant, Ronald J
Osgood, Todd L
Pufall, Michelle A
Suckow, Scott C
White, Jeffrey J
Willingham, Paul A

More In Careers

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.

This Week's Army Times

This Week's Army Times

More force-outs
Army expands involuntary separations of problem NCOs

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        Apr 23, 2014 4:14 PM
   Last Post: Stalwart
        Apr 23, 2014 12:27 PM
San Antonio shooting
(10 replies)
   Last Post: Measure Man
        Apr 22, 2014 3:34 PM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook