Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

March officer promotions, CW2 through O-3

Feb. 27, 2014 - 10:46AM   |  
  • Filed Under

To captain

Army Competitive Category

Abel, Jamie E

Adams, Andrew M

Adkins, Danielle D

Albano, Anderson R

Alexander, Rodriqu

Allumbaugh, Benjam

Ashby, Sean R

Astrella, Joshua M

Awuor, Alice Selma

Bainsangster, Ashl

Basch, Nathanael J

Beck, John D

Bethel, Ephriam Ja

Bettinson, Andrew

Bishop, William A

Boedecker, Herbert

Bourque, Adam Jose

Bowcutt, Thomas C

Bowman, Corey A

Bowman, Dawu Lenna

Bragg, Stephen J

Braswell, Duncan E

Brereton, Peter A

Bricka, Heather

Brown, Deangelo Ve

Buchheim, Jeffrey

Bull, Jessica R

Bussert, Colin Der

Cain, Christopher

Cain, Karl Ray

Campbell, Brian A

Carpenter, Jacob B

Casanova, Brendaly

Castroecheverria

Chicolugo, Rafael

Chigbrow, Michael

Cho, Joseph Woo

Choe, Tae Sun

Chung, Hayaun

Chunn, Adam L

Clod, Shawn P

Collier, Javora A

Conrardy, Peter D

Conroy, David A

Corcoran, Jodi L

Cormier, Stefan J

Cox, Ben M

Cruz, Jennifer Mcc

Cullars, Michael

Cyrus, Herbert Wal

Dabbagh, Philip G

Davis, Charles Chr

Davis, Kheela Amoy

Davis, Letwan Moni

Davis, Stuart W

De La Torre

Deener, Dewayne La

Delarosa, Ivan J

Deleon, Esteban M

Dhaka, Amit Kumar

Dimiero, Thomas An

Doherty, Daniel V

Domingo, Jamie J

Dormish, Stephen J

Dresbach, Matthew

Durlin, Joseph R

Eddins, Monique La

Ellis, Brian A

Ellis, David C

Emmerich, Thomas K

Emmons, Christophe

Ferree, Adam Carl

Finelli, Paul M

Floeter, Sean Mich

Footman, Jason Nic

Gahley, Kenneth An

Garcia, Jeffrey M

Garcia, Reyna M

Gilliland, Noreen

Golden, Grace Roch

Goulet, Laura E

Grennon, Joseph Ia

Groom, Benjamin M

Grullon, Jessica B

Gufwoli, Edgar Kib

Hallmark, Derick K

Harper, Reginald D

Haufe, Paul Henry

Hill, Floyd

Hine, Brittany Eli

Hollowell, Michael

Holmes, Ryan J

Howard, Maxim Earl

Huff, Matthew K

Hunter, Christophe

Huval, Melissa Ela

Jackson, Brittney

Jackson, Junias M

Janos, Jonathan E

Johnson, Derek Ale

Johnson, Larecca D

Jones, Anthony L

Keirstead, Erik M

Kellington, Analis

Kellington, John S

Kenny, John Patric

Kievit, Andrew J

Koebrich, Louisa P

Koniarz, Brett Jos

Kuhn, Scott Michae

Kyle, Travis Patri

Lambert, Michael K

Lamberty, Eric

Lee, Kyle R

Levoit, Dawn R

Linsenmeyer, Kevin

Linzey, Jeff W

Liuzzo, Nelson Aug

Lopez, Kevin Bueno

Mahan, Janine Mari

Manin, Ernest C

Marczewski, Timoth

Martin, Cameron B

Martinez, Juan A

Mattingly, Calvin

Matz, John Phillip

Mcclure, Michael C

Mcconnell, Jason A

Mcguckin, Benjamin

Mcnally, Michael S

Melendez, Stacy An

Merrell, Derek J

Milroy, Travis Cam

Miner, Dustin D

Monroy, Alain

Montefalcon, Katre

Montoya, Gabriel X

Moore, Brandi Nico

Mutalib, Fazari

Nanclares, Eliana

Nelson, Katherine

Ngo, Linh Phung

Nguyen, Phuoc Hong

Norris, Lamar Clay

Norton, Seth Richa

Olsen, Parker N

Olson, Jeffrey W

Padillagonzalez, H

Parker, Timothy Mi

Pasley, Jonathan A

Pearce, Hugh D

Pekolevans, Megan

Pierce, Alie Louis

Pierce, Michael A

Plackis, Christie

Pointer, Ethan Ash

Polk, Jeffrey M

Powell, Jonathan N

Radoff, Curtis Lee

Ray, Margaret Mich

Reber, Pascal Thie

Rendon, Richard An

Reuter, Steven Car

Richardson, Mark J

Richburg, Alphaeus

Riffenburgh, Spenc

Rios, Dominic Thom

Riverapena, Irving

Robb, David Philli

Roberts, Andrew O

Rohling, Lawrence

Ryks, David James

Sallee, Shana J

Sanford, Carl Curt

Sangster, Justin M

Sardo, Matthew C

Schafer, Rachael M

Schell, Trisha Mar

Schreckenbach, Mik

Scott, Benjamin E

Scott, Ritza

Seibert, Susan Jay

Sheffield, Ian Dav

Shields, Clyde Joe

Singer, Michael B

Skilling, Ross M

Smith, Christopher

Smith, George Lewi

Smithrojas, Briann

Somai, Joseph

Sotolongo, Samuel

Spencer, David A

Spraley, Gregory R

Staugler, Seth E

Stewart, Jimmy Ale

Stokes, Taylor

Stone, Ryan Robert

Stoppelbein, Scott

Suarez, Lorenzo Ta

Sullenger, Brett M

Swayne, Shaun D

Taylor, Brian Davi

Thibodeaux, Nikela

Thompson, Joshua A

Torres, Carlos A

Trotter, Lashaunte

Truong, Christophe

Utley, Nicole Rae

Vitellaro, Matthew

Walsh, Brian Josep

Watson, Dana Marie

Weaver, Kelly Bria

Weigle, Jesse D

Wenstrandnausthaug

Westenberg, Callan

White, Sean Matthe

Wilcox, Mary Nicho

Wiley, Joseph Bren

Williams, Bryan M

Winner, Benjamin M

Wires, Kenneith Ge

Wolfe, Douglas G

Wood, Daniel P

Woodard, Jeremy Aa

Woodard, Meredith

Wright, Jeanshay D

Wulff, Bradley J

Yoo, Alice Youngmi

Youngblut, Hannah

Yurik, Karl W

Army Nurse Corps

Anaba, Chioma U

Brangers, Paul L

Brooks, Ameera R

Broughman, Scott D

Caruso, Gillian D

Case, Juliane M

Cates, Christina E

Cavanagh, Corene E

Cleveland, Michael

Collins, Lathoshia

Collom, Christmas

Crooms, Voris Deme

Evans, Nicole Ann

Faircloth, Brandon

Forgette, Kimberly

Frasca, Emily Loui

Geiger, Joshua B

Gifford, Brian Jef

Gonzalez, Eleanor

Grassel, Daryl J

Groover, Symone De

Hacker, Daniel Mos

Hoort, Andrew D

Hubbard, Markeisha

Joint, Leila There

Kelly, Philippe Ja

Lewis, John Eugene

Loose, Kevin W

Matthews, Joseph A

Miller, Melissa Je

Murrietta, Michell

Nicholson, Germain

Park, Jinhee

Park, Richard T

Quirt, Nathan A

Ramuno, Benjamin

Reynado, April Gra

Reynolds, Wendy J

Roland, Ronnie L

Sears, John D

Selinsky, Kendra A

Sellarspompey, Rak

Sutton, Hiedi Iren

Swan, Stacy L

Thibault, Molly A

Ugalde, Vicente En

Ujemov, Sergej

Watson, Matthew A

Williams, April Ka

Williams, Timothy

York, Cory Lynn

Chaplain

None

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

Collins, Courtney

Cullina, Shane M

Dangerfield, Jenni

Dejaynes, Jesse L

Frickey, Matthew G

Gunter, Elisabeth

Henry, Hunthia Aye

Laynez, Fermina L

Lehman, Claude H

Martin, John P

Ocamb, Timothy Dan

Sanchez, Amber Lan

Skinner, Donny Eli

Sultemeier, Heathe

Medical Specialist Corps

Milton, Sandra C

Pivovar, Matthew T

Wangerin, Lucas Mi

Veterinary Corps

None

To first lieutenant

Army Competitive Category

Adams Antonio W

Assisi Pitou

Avila Charlene K

Balmores Allison Q

Bammer Derek B

Bane Kevin J

Beilstein Ryan W

Benson Christopher

Bergfeld Bradley T

Blair Taylor L

Boyd Dallas A

Brady Mitchell C

Buoncore Christoph

Burkins Julia C

Byram Jeremy D

Caflisch Kathryn F

Cartwright Nichola

Coker Christopher

Colebank Michelle

Colon Yehonatan T

Cornman Mark A

Courtz Sean M

Covan Jesse S

Cronk Matthew H

Daniel Brittany A

Davis Alexander B

Despard Brendan M

Dibiasie Alexander

Dinkel Matthew P

Duffins Ashley A

Dwyer Marlene R

Dyke Corey A

Edgley Cole A

Fleurizard Jacques

Fong Shannon M

Fowler Morgan D

Gallagher Ryan M

Glasbrenner Emmett

Gorton Clayton C

Green Brent W

Greenfield Russell

Grierson Steve L

Hanna Cole G

Harding Stephen T

Hargraves Wesley B

Harper Blake J

Haydel Paxton M

Haynes Angelea

Heinemann Eric Ben

Helton Colby J

Henricks Coda Dawn

Herrera Camelio I

Higgs Steven C

Hokrein Peter J

Holloway Darrick J

Hoskins Charles C

Hruza Mark P

Jackson Adrian D

James Laura K

Jenks Ryan P

Jensen Daniel J

Johnson Brian M

Johnson Steven S

Jones Benjamin S

Jordan Justin R

Jordan William C

Kania Kaley M

Kelley Jeffrey P

Kelly Niall A

Kemp Benjamin S

Kertzman Benjamin

King Chad L

King James

Kirchenheiter Thom

Kirkland Shatoria

Kittle Adam E

Knapp Stephen T

Krotzer Neil K

Kuderka John J

Lambert Calen R

Lewis Natasha

Loewen Lyle R

Ludwig Evan T

Maccormack Ryan P

Madayag Ronnie S

Mahon Matthew T

Marshall Natasha M

Mccarty Michael S

Mcgrath Daniel S

Meyer Benjamin A

Miller Erik W

Miller Richard D

Moh Michael F

Moore Marquarious

Moores Sarah J

Moreno Eric

Morris Justin G

Myers Benjamin T

Nowak Andrew M

Nunez Emily C

Osborne Shelby J

Parsons David R

Petery Sunny M

Power Connor C

Reagan Brandy M

Reyesmercado Giova

Risewick Joshua M

Roberson Robert D

Roberts Keshone M

Rohlik Kyle A

Runner Edwin G

Sandler Joshua D

Schumaker Jonathon

Shorter Harold I

Siwinski Stephen M

Smajd Andrew D

Smith Jeb S

Smith Sarah Elaine

Sperry Charles A

Splichalmeyer Pame

Springer Lyndsay L

Stankus Rebekah E

Steele Brett M

Stein Michael J

Stevens Paul L

Stickel August C

Stimpson Charles W

Stone Ashley N

Sule Fatai D

Sullivan Raymond J

Suwinski Shannon L

Swisher Mark A

Tagoai Faagata S

Taylor Preston A

Taylor Timothy J

Timms Oakley A

Toomey Nicholas A

Torres Valerie

Vazquezcruz Hector

Villarreal Brandon

Waldeck Katrina A

Wallace Sean M

Wasson Sean T

Whalen Daniel Jame

Whaley Lydia A

Wilkinson Alexande

Williams Justin A

Willmeth Justin S

Wolford Matthew D

Yancey Reuben T

Yim Chung B

Zoodsma Adrian J

Army Nurse Corps

Anderson Natheia C

Bailey Michael D

Billings Kyle W

Brennan Jamie C

Flynn Margaret M

Harris Shannon Mar

Iglehart Holly Ren

Leibensperger Kayl

Stellpflug Kyle J

Chaplain

None

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

Baisley Margaret C

Borchardt Susan Ma

Jones Denice Davoy

Jones Terry Lynn

Lunsford Katherine

Moreland Kate Fair

Rege Nolen R

Sanders Stephanie

Suto Shalondra Cle

Watford Daniel Ely

Welborn Brittney A

Winger Gerald Lee

Medical Specialist Corps

Baeder Michele Lau

Brown Kira Aiken

Call Brent Parker

Cherney Nicolette

Davidson Ryan Thom

Dredge Garry F

Gebauer Kelsey E

Gerbine Samantha K

Harney Nathanael A

Keenan Patrick Gea

Kerstens Kay E

Moore Cara Elizabe

Musen Jaimie Lee

Newman Taylor J

Orate David Jeremy

Rosbrook Paul R

Scott Kelly Mauree

Shaffer Melissa A

Shutt Casey Elizab

Tankovich Elizabet

Wheelis Ian Edward

Whitehead Megan Br

Whitehurst Robert

Veterinary Corps

None

Chief Warrant Officer 5

Aviation

None

Technical

Batton, Raymond La

Clopper, Lane Ryan

Goldsmith, Dominic

Wheatley, Roger Al

Chief Warrant Officer 4

Aviation

Baimbridge, Rick A

Chivers, Brett Sco

Jeans, Milam Thoma

Kidd, Andre Joe

Layne, Mark Alan

Malmrose, Christop

Metz, Karl Heinz

Obrien, Patrick Al

Peterson, Casey We

Schubert, Seth And

Scroggins, Daniel

Technical

Barnes, J C

Beckford, Oliver M

Bond, Donald David

Brown, Dawn Marie

Call, Ronda Lynn

Cruz, Angel Manuel

Doctor, Daniel Lee

Duff, William Albe

Gonzales, Michael

Gorgol, Erick Edmu

Jefferson, Barry L

Maclin, Nicola Ann

Martin, Troy Matth

Milby, James Farre

Peters, Steven Lav

Roselle, Scott Per

Smith, Isaiah Lee

Zavorka, Charles E

Chief Warrant Officer 3

Aviation

Alvarez, Elvin Man

Andersen, Jason Ch

Carroll, Ryan Scot

Conner, Andrew Ste

Doby, Anthony Ray

Donlon, David Fran

Fresenburg, Michae

Gottschling, Matth

Green, Latroy Ramo

Guzmanmorales, Edg

Haase, Bradley Cha

Lord, Christopher

Marceaux, Elizabet

Mcgraw, Brian M

Melvin, Steven Mic

Otteson, Timothy S

Porter, Justin War

Rettig, Jacob Ryan

Rodgers, Shawn Dou

Sillasen, Jason Le

Skelton, Jason Fra

Smith, Stephen Jac

Thomas, Jonathan B

Waters, Johnny Lam

Technical

Angelo, Joseph Mic

Bell, Eric James

Chapman, Twana Dai

Chin, Damion Oneil

Cunningham, Jeffre

Diallo, Boubacar C

Dickerson, Don Teh

Farley, Sharon Ade

Hayman, Spencer Ro

Hudson, Keith Lamo

Hunt, Keith Daniel

Jellison, Anthony

Johnson, Larry Pau

Jones, Donald Hort

Jordan, Angela Dem

Kerr, Mark Allan

Larsen, Dallas Ant

Ligon, Marlon Anto

Mann, Stephanie Di

Matthew, Jimmy Ray

Mccracken, James

Mosqueda, Pinto Ca

Negrondrowne, Jorg

Nelson, Walner Fil

Nestico, Christoph

Orndoff, Robert K

Ortiz, David Melvi

Perez, Nicholas Lu

Radock, Michael Pa

Ross, Donald Jr

Sands, Derrick Cha

Smith, Aaron Thoma

Tuff, Langston Dej

Vitatoe, Christoph

Walradt, Shane Por

White, Donald Jame

Williams, Latondri

Wolfe, Robert Mich

Chief Warrant Officer 2

Aviation

Adams Mitchell All

Andrews Peter Chad

Bannister Billie R

Brown Matthew Alan

Buck Micah Curtis

Calhoun Danny Edwa

Cassibo Joshua Ive

Castro Roberto Mar

Cawrse Brian Allan

Chambers Joshua To

Christoffersen Dan

Cole Spencer Grego

Cook Daniel Willia

Covington Byron Jo

Crawshaw Douglas S

Cruz Jorge Leonard

Edelman Luke Thoma

Eramo Christopher

Fullmer Drew Edwar

Haddix Jesse Shane

Hatchel Nicholas S

Hernandez Armando

Jackson Joshua But

Kennedy Daniel Sco

Magallanes Gary Mi

Matthews Richard C

Maturin Ashley The

Nerio David Matthe

Nichols Kevin Mitc

Oconnor Shane Mich

Pitman Lauren Elis

Powell Cody Lane

Rames Keith Allan

Ramirezespinoza Je

Ricci Rudy Esteban

Ringer Nathaniel W

Rocha Anthony Jose

Rossi Kyle Thomas

Rowinski Adam Jaso

Salisbury Dustin L

Schwing Travis Way

Shaughnessy Joseph

Siani Anthony Vinc

Smitherman Jason L

Spade Jonathan Ray

Springer Jeffrey M

Thompson Lucas Dea

Vankampen Tyler Cl

Werenskjold Trafte

White Sean Andrew

Wottge Rebekah Mar

Zaleski Derek Jose

Technical

Arnold Jeremy Chri

Balancier Rodney A

Brant Judson Edwar

Brooks Christopher

Castro Daniel Jose

Chapelo Brandon As

Chisholm Shane Ant

Deleonoliva Rony Y

Donahue Dante Dash

Elmore Andrew Royc

Evans Chantanious

Fair Bradley Allen

Grundy Nathan Mich

Hamby Marcaus Lee

Hedrick Sean David

High Gairie Mantan

Hoxie Steven James

Hull Thomas Ray

Jackson Daniel Laf

Jimenez John Andre

Johnson Tilmon Ale

Jones Paul Brian

Klassen Jacob Lee

Kleespies Jeremy L

Kodanko Paul Tucke

Kunkle Seth Grange

Kurth Keith Willia

Lasalle Rafael A

Lawless Stefanie P

Leach Robert Wesll

Leandre Evens Isaa

Lee Adam James

Lenn Sean Jeffrey

Lowery Andrew Benn

Marcantel Derrick

Marshall Brandon D

Muniz Roberto Carl

Rankin Rory Jon

Rhodes Russell Ale

Rijosnegron Rafael

Rodriguez Herminio

Rummelhoff Devin

Scarlett Kirk Chri

Schesso Dylan Sean

Spence Jason Nicho

Switras Jamie Edwa

Taylor Akira Leere

Vasquez Davi

Williams Brandon D

Williamson Mathew

Wolfgang Aaron Col

Wood Charles Sente

Answers by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In Careers

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Army Times

This Week's Army Times

CrossFit vs. unit PT
Troops will do the training plans in a $2.5 million study

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook