Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Warrant officer promotion list announced

Jul. 17, 2014 - 08:59PM   |  
  • Filed Under

These chief warrant officers have been selected for promotion, the Army announced Thursday:

Chief warrant officer 5

BENSON ANTOINE LEONARDO 420A

BLANCHARD DAWN MARIE 420A

BRENNER MATTHEW SCOTT 670A

COMBS ROBERT STEVEN 915E

DENT ALAN MICHAEL 948B

GRAY ROBERT JOSEPH 881A

GREENHOE ROBERT EDWARD 670A

HAWKINS PETER ANDREW 155A

HAYES HERBERT WADE IV 152H

HESCOTT JOHN DAVID 153D

KAIL WILLIAM JOSEPH 153D

KEEHAN DAVID THOMAS 155E

KOLCUN ALANA MARIE 350G

KOTTKE BENJAMIN PAUL 881A

LOVETT WILLIAM ERVIN 155E

MATTSON JOHN GREGORY 153D

MCGHEE MICHAEL DURHAM 155F

MCPEAK BARTON ALEX 155E

MIZE EDWARD EARL 311A

NUNLEY MICHAEL LEE 915E

PHOEBUS JOSEPH PURNELL 915E

RAWLINGS WILLIAM DARRYL 155E

RHODES JOHNNY 420A

RYAN JOHN DAVID JR 920A

SAILS CLINTON RAY 270A

SALKOVICS SCOTT ALAN 154C

SAMS DARRYL W 420A

SCHRIVER RANDY LEE 919A

SHAW JOHN ARTHUR 153D

SUDDARTH CHRISTOPHER M 154C

TIRENDI BLAINE ALAN 153D

WASH KENNETH MATHEW JR 915E

WON KENDELL HING LUN 311A

WOOD LARRY JAMES 420A

WRIGHT JOANN N 420A

Chief Warrant Officer 3 and 4

ABAGLO KOUESSAN GABRIEL 311A

ADAMS WILLIAM MICHAEL 420A

AHLSTROM NOAH 882A

AHUMADAJIMENEZ JOSE DOLORES 420A

ALLEN MATTHEW CHARLES 350G

ALLEN MYRON RUSSELL 420A

ANDERS KENDALL LEE 914A

ANDREWS MATTHEW GRAHAM 255A

ANTHONY GEORGE E 351M

ARGUS MICHAEL BRADLEY 153D

ARJONA NORMA DELIA 920A

ARNOLD RODMAN EVELIAN JR 255N

AVIDES CECILIO BUENAVENTURA 920A

BACON CORRIE L 919A

BAGLEY HEATHER DAWN 311A

BANTA DALE SCOTT 915A

BARBE MINDY GREENE 155F

BARKOW RICHARD WILLIAM 920A

BARNHART THOMAS KEITH 922A

BAXTER RAYLEE 915A

BEAN MADGE E 270A

BEYER BRIAN EARL 922A

BOISVERT NATHAN WALTER 255N

BOLIVAR CHRISTOPHER LAWRENC 155E

BOSTICK LARRY EUGENE 311A

BOTKIN MIKE 151A

BRANDT ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER 881A

BREEN STEPHEN FRANCIS 915A

BRIMAGE CHA RON DEMETRICK 420A

BRINSTON WILLIAM LEON 255A

BROOKER ERIC G 882A

BROWN CYNTRANELLE JANAE 920A

BROWN REGINALD LAMAR 420A

BRUCK WILLIAM TIMOTHY 120A

BUGGS TERRY LANE 920A

BURGESS FERNANDO LIMUS 420A

BURNS PHILIP CARROLL 255A

BURTS HEATHER ELISE 920A

BUTLER GUY HARRY JR 920A

BYERS TERRI DENISE 920B

BYRNE MICHAEL JEREMY 880A

CALDWELL THOMAS PAUL 153D

CAMERON DAVID JEFFREY 153D

CAMPISE CYNTHIA PATRICA 270A

CAPESIUS JOSEPH PETER 120A

CARR JAMES GREGORY 255A

CARTER ANASTASIA RENEE 920B

CARTER CHRIS 350F

CARTER JONNEE RUTH 270A

CASTILLO LUIS 920A

CASTRO PETER JR 920A

CEUS ISRAEL J 882A

CHAVEZ ELDRIDGE 670A

CHEARY CRAIG ALAN 120A

CHEN PINYAO 920B

CHURCHMAN RANDY DAVID 920A

CLAYBURN BILLY GENE JR 154C

COLEMAN ADRIENNE DENISE 255A

COLEMAN ROBERT JEROME 920A

COLEY KEVIN ARNOLD SR 890A

COOK JASON BRADLEY 350F

COOLEY KEVIN JOHN 351L

CORNELLIER RICHARD E 420A

COTTER PATRICK SHANE 155E

COX JIMMY LEIGH 920A

CUNNINGHAM MECHELLE S 920A

DAGOSTINO PAUL BRIAN 351L

DANBERRY MICHAEL JOHNNY 255A

DARBY CARLTON SYLVESTER 915A

DAVIS BRYAN LEE 640A

DAVIS CHERYL EUGENIA 420A

DELL SHAWN MICHAEL 915A

DIAZ ELOY JR 255A

DICKS DAVID WILLIAM 152H

DILLON GREGORY AARON 153M

DINE MATTHEW JAMES 152D

DONAT JOEL EVAN 890A

DONLEY ALEX CHRISTOPHER 255A

DOUB TIMOTHY EDWARD 153D

DRESS MATTHEW PHILIP 915A

DRISCOLL GREGORY ANDREW 915A

DRONEY BENJAMIN ERNEST 351L

DWORNICKI FRANCIS JOHN JR 915A

DYCUS DWAYNE CARLTON 915A

DZUR STEPHAN NATHANIEL 255A

EAGER DUDLEY JOSEPH 311A

EKLOV JAMIE AVERT 915A

ELLIOTT RICKY THOMAS 915A

EVERSOLE JOHN CURTIS 311A

FANNIN ROSALYN 920A

FARRAN CHARLES FREDERICK IV 922A

FELTON DESIREE ELISE 255A

FELTON GLENN JR 255A

FORD RACHEL AMBRIZ 920B

FOREMAN DOUGLAS HUGH JR 915A

FORTIN NICKLAS GORDON 153M

FRANEK SCOTT WALTER 920A

FRASCA JOHN DOMINICK 420A

FRAZIER THOMAS ALLEN 350F

FREEMAN ORLANDO LAMONT 420A

FRY JAMES TERRANCE 255A

FULLER MICHAEL STEVEN 153D

GALLARDO FRANCISCO LUCIANO 311A

GARCIA PATRICK JAMES 120A

GARNER KAREN MARIE 920A

GENTRY CARLA Y 920A

GEORGETTI JOSEPH ROBERT 153M

GILLUS QUINTON PIERRE 180A

GILMER CHARLES DOUGLAS 915A

GLOVER JOHN CHRISTOPHER 920A

GOEBEL WILLIAM ANDREW 922A

GONZALEZ ROBERT XAVIER 350G

GORENFLO JONATHAN DAVID 255A

GORNEY CURTIS RUFUS 152H

GOULD ANDREW MANON 420A

GOULD COLE GREGORY 153D

GREEN MARKELL ANTHONY 420A

GRIESMYER GARY ALLEN 311A

GUINN PERRY DEAN 120A

HAAS CHARLES RANDALL JR 255N

HAIN PHILLIP EDWARD 255A

HANSEN KEVIN JOSEPH 153D

HARRIS JOHN III 921A

HARRIS NED PAUL 255N

HARRIS WAYNE ALLEN 919A

HARTLEY JOHN MATTHEW 152H

HASSAN CYNTHIA MARIE 420A

HASSE STEVEN MICHAEL 154F

HAWKS MARTIN JAY 351L

HEBERT PRESTON BAIRD 153D

HEINICKE JESSICA ANN 153D

HENDRICKS RUSSELL GLEN 890A

HENDRIX SUNSHYNE LYNN 351L

HERTSLET SASCHA OLIVER 153D

HIGDAY JAMES DAYTON 350F

HOFFMAN MATTHEW AARON 311A

HOGG MELL CORTLAN 311A

HOLLAND JASON L 914A

HOLLY MEGAN ELIZABETH 420A

HOLTMYER JEFFREY LYLE 255N

HOUNSHELL JOEL JEFFREY 915A

IVERS ADAM TRENT 915A

JACKSON MADISON HARLAND JR

420A JACKSON TREVA JUNE 920B

JAUNTIRANS JURIS JR 153D

JAUREQUI JAVIER 255A

JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER KENT 420A

JOHNSONBARR ANNMARIE MUFFET 922A

JOHNSTON PAMELA JEAN 915A

JONES GARFIELD ST AUBYN 255A

JONES LANCE LATROY 255A

JORDAN KIMBERLY ANIECE 640A

JOYETTE BENJAMIN ALEXANDER 890A

JUSTICE CLARK R 920A

KELLEY BRYAN JAMES 255A

KELSON CINDY ANDREA 270A

KENDALL DONNA JEAN 420A

KERN ADAM CHRISTOPHER 154F

KIM KWAN SONG 670A

KIMBALL ERNEST RAYMOND N A 255A

KING RANDY 120A

KINLEIN JOHN RICHARD 880A

KIRKPATRICK RUSSELL LEE 915A

KITSON ABRAHAM DEBORAH A 882A

KLEIN ANDREW JAMES 180A

KNAPSTAD ROBB GLENN 920A

KNIGHT WILLIAM DAVID 155E

KOSTYN ANDREW MICHAEL 880A

KRAISS ROLAND GALE 890A

LABRIE TRACY L 351L

LAFLEUR RYAN CHRISTOPHER 350F

LAIR DAVID ALLEN 120A

LAMONICA DARYLE JOHN 120A

LAND SHAWN ANDERSON 155E

LEBOEUF WILLIAM WAY 152H

LEBRON EDWIN 882A

LENART JOHN RICHARD 920A

LEUPP TANYA LEIGH 920B

LEWIS VICTOR JOHNSON 420A

LLANAS PAUL GERARD 350F

LLEWELLYN DERRICK MARTIN 154C

LLOYD ANTHONY CHARLES 880A

LOFTON FREDDIE LOUIS 420A

LONG PAUL NORBERT 420A

LOSONCY AMY N 255A

LOTT LITA MARIE 351M

LUJAN JUAN UMBERTO 351M

LUNA EDMUNDO 420A

LYDEN TIMOTHY JEROME 420C

MAHON SEAN LESLIE 350F

MANNING JOYCE YOLANDA DALE 882A

MARBLE LANCE 311A

MARQUIS JARED RUSSEL 919A

MARTIN BENJAMIN MICHAEL 155G

MATA ARMANDO VILLEGAS 919A

MATHEWS STERLING RAYE 420A

MAURO MICHAEL SYLVESTER 152H

MCADAMS MATTHEW EDWARD 152D

MCCRUMB DAVID RAYMOND 154C

MCPEAK KEVIN P 350F

MERCIER PAUL DAVID 915A

METZ RAY ALLEN 915A

MIKI BRYAN MINORU 880A

MILLER MICHAEL PATRICK 350F

MINER JASON MICHAEL 915A

MONTANEZ ESTEBAN II 350F

MORELLO ROY CAMERON II 920A

MUNAR ZACHARY MATTHEW 152D

MURPHY RICHARD PHILIP 255S

MUSA BRIAN KERN 420A

NISHIDA MICHAEL WELLINGTON 881A

NOLAN KENNETH MICHAEL 311A

NORMAN TAL JOSEPH 151A

NORRIS KEVIN LEROY 920A

NUDDS JAY EDWIN 919A

OCONNOR JENNIFER MARY 311A

OGLESBEE TIMOTHY MICHAEL 154C

OHRT GUNTHER KENNETH 180A

ORONA DAVID MICHAEL 420A

ORTIZ JOSE A 255A

OSTOS ANTONIA PEREZ 882A

OTAKE CHAD NOBUO 120A

PADILLA GILBERT ALAN 351L

PAGAN JULIO ARIEL 420A

PALMERI STEVEN DANIEL 915A

PARK TRACY LEE 420A

PASTOR KIM MARIE 270A

PATTERSON ANTHONY DAVID 351M

PEMBERTON ALLENE HOPE 352N

PENA KONNING MAURICIO 351M

PENSINGER SUSAN RENEE 153M

PERATA FABIAN 882A

PERRY ZACHARY LEE 154C

PETERSON JOSEPH ELLIS 152D

PETRUSKA THOMAS JOSEPH 151A

PIPER LARRY GLYNN II 920A

PORTER ROBERT PAUL JR 155E

PREECE STEFANIE A 255A

PRESTON JASON DANIEL 350F

PRESTON SAMUEL DAVIS III 920A

PUTMAN VIOLET ANN MARIE 420A

QUINTERO BRUCE ARMANDO 311A

RAINEY BENJAMIN DANIEL 153D

RAINS SHAWN EDWARD 920A

RAKER CARSON RAY 255N

RAMOS MANUEL 350F

REED DALE EDWARD 920A

REYNOLDS ALEXANDER L 920B

REYNOLDS DAMON FINLEY 151A

RICHERSON RONALD WILLIAM 151A

RIDEAUX LOURDES IVETTE 882A

RIPLEY MAURICO ERIC 640A

RIVERA DAVID JOSE 915A

RIVERA MARLENE ANGELICA 270A

ROCERO LUCIANO TONY 153D

ROMAN MICHAEL JOEL 152H

RUIZ GABRIEL 153D

RUSSELL GALE ALAN 350F

RUSSELL JOE WILLIAM 154C

SALCEDO ROMANO GERONIMO 920A

SANTIAGO IVAN LEON 920A

SATTLER KRISTIN 922A

SAUNDERS TAMI JO REBECCA 420A

SAVOY RICHARD CARMINE 153D

SCHOLLER GENE RAYMOND JR 915A

SCHWARZ LISA ANN 420A

SCOTT MICHAEL JERMAINE 351L

SHIPMAN SCOTT ALAN 920A

SIEMONSMA JUSTIN CORD 351L

SLAUGHTER VERNON DALHART 880A

SLONE MICHAEL GERARD 153D

SMITH ANDREW LEWIS 920A

SMITH CHRISTOPHER CARL 915A

SMITH GLENN HOSKINS JR 350F

SMITH MELISSA WATTS 920B

SMITH PATRICIA ELLEN 352P

SOLMOS JACQUELINE ANN 311A

SOTOMAYOR MIGUEL ANGEL 915A

SPALDING JAMES PATRICK 311A

SPECIE WAYNE LEEROY 915A

STERNGLASS ADAM MICHAEL 255A

STOCKARD MARY LOUISE 420A

STRAKER KYLE CALANGE 153M

STRICKER JAMES KIRK 153D

STROCK DOUGLAS JOHN 255A

STURGEON STEVEN ALAN JR 923A

STUTZMAN JON THOMAS 351M

TAYLOR ANTHONY FITZGERALD 255N

TAYLOR RAMON 920B

TAYLOR YOLANDA LASHAY 920A

TEN BRINK JONATHAN BRENT 915A

THIBODEAUX DURWARD BRITT 351M

THOMAS LINDA DARNELL 420A

THOMPSON BENJAMIN TYLER 154C

THOMPSON TIMOTHY WILLIAM 890A

TISCHLER KENNETH MICHAEL 311A

TOADVINE ANDREW SCOTT 120A

TOMBRE JAY HOWARD 140A

TONGE ORIE CORDELL 920A

TRUMBLE TIMOTHY JAMES 890A

TUTEIN VARGRAVE OWEN JR 915A

UITHOVEN DUANE KIM 420A

VANAMAN DONALD JR 311A

VANHECKE JASON CURTIS 311A

VANZUIDEN BRENT THOMAS 120A

VAUGHT LLOYD NEAL JR 420A

VAZQUEZ OSWALD 255A

VIDALCARO JUAN C 920A

VILLANUEVA RICARDO 882A

VILLARREAL FRANCISCO 255A

WADE MICHAEL JOHN 920A

WAITHE MARKLEY ORLANDO 915A

WALKER JAMES EDWARD 420C

WALKER MICHAEL JOHN 311A

WARREN NICHOLAS RAY 915A

WASHINGTON THEOTIS L 420A

WEAVER CHAD ANTHONY 153D

WEAVER RICHARD KENNETH 155F

WEILER JON K 350F

WELSCH SCOTT WILLIAM 350F

WESTERMANN TREVOR DANIEL 152H

WHITED SCOTT ALAN 255A

WHITEHEAD CONOR MILES 154C

WIEZOREK JOSEPH ARTHUR 890A

WILLIAMS LIMARI KENYON 255N

WILLIAMS MARCUS DEON 255A

WILLIAMSON JOSHUA PAUL 255A

WILSON RONNIE IRLAN II 153D

WINFIELD CHRISTINA MARIE 920B

WOLFERTZ BEAU ASHLEY 153D

WOODWORTH BRIAN 270A

WOODY LINDA MAE 420A

WORTHY TIMOTHY ALLEN 153D

WRIGHT DAVID KENDALL 255S

WRIGHT RICHARD BRIAN 120A

WYSE GREGORY CRAWFORD 350F

YOUNG DONALD JAMES 350F

Answers by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In Careers

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Army Times

This Week's Army Times

CrossFit vs. unit PT
Troops will do the training plans in a $2.5 million study

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook