First Judicial Circuit (Northeast and mid-Atlantic states)
Fort Drum, New York, April 8:
Name:
Pvt. Donald L. Brown II
Conviction: By a military judge, pursuant to his pleas, of one specification of attempted sexual assault of a child, two specifications of attempted sexual abuse of a child and one specification of sexual abuse of a child.
Sentence: Reduced to the grade of E-1, confined for 30 months, dishonorable discharge. As part of an offer to plead guilty, a pre-trial agreement limited confinement to two years.

Fort Meade, Maryland, April 8:
Name:
Spc. David L. Johnson
Conviction: By a military judge, pursuant to his pleas, of one specification of selling military property, one specification of wrongful appropriation of military property and one specification of larceny of military property.
Sentence: Reduced to the grade of E-1, confined for 20 months, bad-conduct discharge. As part of an offer to plead guilty, a pre-trial agreement limited confinement to 18 months.

Fort Belvoir, Virginia, April 13:
Name:
Staff Sgt. Raymond C. McAllister
Conviction: By a military judge, contrary to his pleas, of one specification of willfully disobeying the command of a superior commissioned officer, two specifications of failure to obey a lawful general regulation and one specification of rape.
Acquittal: One specification of rape, one specification of aggravated assault and four specifications of adultery.
Sentence: Reduced to the grade of E-1, confined for 16 months, dishonorable discharge.

Fort Drum, April 13:
Name:
Sgt. 1st Class Corey D. Porter
Conviction: By a military panel composed of officers and enlisted members, contrary to his pleas, of two specifications of assault consummated by battery and one specification of obstruction of justice.
Sentence: Reduced to the grade of E-1, forfeit all pay and allowances, confined for 12 months, bad-conduct discharge.

Fort Campbell, Kentucky, April 14:
Name:
Pvt. Richard F. Fouts
Conviction: By a military judge, pursuant to his pleas, of one specification of sexual assault of a child, four specifications of sexual abuse of a child, one specification of wrongful possession of child pornography, one specification of wrongful viewing of child pornography and one specification of wrongful possession of obscene virtual images of minors.
Sentence: Reduced to the grade of E-1, forfeit all pay and allowances, confined for five years, dishonorable discharge.

Fort Drum, April 15:
Name:
Capt. Brady B. Simpkins
Conviction: By a military panel composed of officer members, contrary to his pleas, of one specification of maltreatment and three specifications of abusive sexual contact.
Sentence: Confined for 12 months, dismissed from the service.

U.S. Military Academy, West Point, New York, April 19:
Name:
Pvt. Lawrence E. Gore
Conviction: By a military judge, pursuant to his pleas, of five specifications of sexual assault in violation of Article 120.
Acquittal: One specification of desertion and one specification of rape.
Sentence: Reduced to the grade of E-1, confined for five years, dishonorable discharge.

Fort Drum, April 27:
Name:
Pvt. Stanley J. McClain
Conviction: By a military judge, pursuant to his pleas, of one specification of absence without leave, one specification of absence without leave terminated by apprehension and one specification of larceny of military property.
Sentence: Forfeit all pay and allowances, confined for 14 months, bad-conduct discharge. As part of an offer to plead guilty, a pre-trial agreement limited confinement to 11 months.

Fort Campbell, April 28:
Name:
Spc. Anthony R. Clark II
Conviction: By a military panel composed of officer and enlisted members, contrary to his pleas, of two specifications of rape, one specification of abusive sexual contact, two specifications of indecent exposure and one specification of indecent viewing.
Acquittal: One specification of rape.
Sentence: Reduced to the grade of E-1, forfeit all pay and allowances, confined for 19 years, dishonorable discharge.

Fort Stewart, Georgia, April 5:
Name:

Fort Bragg, April 7:
Name:

Fort Jackson, South Carolina, April 7:
Name:

Fort Bragg, April 14:
Name:

Hunter Army Airfield, Georgia, April 15:
Name:

Fort Bragg, April 18:
Name:

Fort Gordon, Georgia, April 20:
Name:

Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, April 21:
Name:

Fort Stewart, April 22:
Name:

Fort Bragg, April 27:
Name:

Fort Bragg, April 29:
Name:

Third Judicial Circuit (Southwest and Midwest)
Fort Hood, Texas, April 4:
Name:

Fort Carson, Colorado, April 4:
Name:

Fort Sill, Oklahoma, April 5:
Name:

Fort Sill, April 6:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 6:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 6:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 7:
Name:

Fort Carson, April 8:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 8:
Name:

Fort Riley, Kansas, April 12:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 13: 
Name:

Fort Sill, April 14:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 14:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 14:
Name:

Fort Riley, April 15: 
Name:

Fort Hood, April 18:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 20:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 22:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 27:
Name:

Fort Riley, April 27:
Name:

Fort Sill, April 28:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 29:
Name:

Fort Hood, April 29:
Name:

Fourth Judicial Circuit (Far East and Far West)

Wheeler Army Airfield, Hawaii, April 1:
Name:

Wheeler Army Airfield, April 4:
Name:

Camp Foster, Japan, April 5:
Name:

Fort Irwin, California, April 6:
Name:

Fort Wainwright, Alaska, April 6:
Name:

Camp Foster, April 7:
Name:

Joint Base Lewis-McChord, April 7:
Name:

Wheeler Army Airfield, April 7:
Name:

Wheeler Army Airfield, April 11 
Name:

Fort Bliss, Texas, April 12:
Name:

Joint Base Lewis-McChord, April 12:
Name:

Fort Bliss, April 13:
Name:

Joint Base Lewis-McChord, April 13:
Name:

Fort Irwin, April 15:
Name:

Wheeler Army Airfield, April 18:
Name:

Wheeler Army Airfield, Hawaii, April 21:
Name:

Joint Base Lewis-McChord, April 21:
Name:

Fort Bliss, April 23:
Name:

Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Alaska, April 26:
Name:

Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, April 27:
Name:

Joint Base Lewis-McChord, April 27:
Name:

Fort Bliss, April 28:
Name:

Army Garrison Yongsan, South Korea, April 28:
Name:

Joint Base Lewis-McChord, April 30:
Name:

Fort Bliss, April 30:
Name:

Fifth Judicial Circuit (Europe and Southwest Asia) 
Vilseck, Germany, April 4:
Name:

Kaiserslautern, Germany, April 6:
Name:

Stuttgart, Germany, April 13:
Name:

Katterbach, Germany, April 18:
Name:

Vicenza, Italy, April 26:
Name:

Weisbaden, Germany, April 26:
Name:

Kaiserslautern, April 28:
Name: